20th IEEE International Conference on
Emerging Technologies and
Factory Automation

September 8-11, 2015, Luxembourg

News

Final Program Track 7 - Intelligent Robots & Systems

T7.1: Intelligent Robotic Systems
Time: Wednesday, 09. Sept.,08:40 - 10:00
Chairs: Marina Indri, Angelika Zube; Room: Wiltz
08:40 - 09:00 Angelika Zube
(70) Combined Workspace Monitoring and Collision Avoidance for Mobile Manipulators
09:00 - 09:20 Marina Indri, Stefano Trapani and Ivan Lazzero
(97) A general procedure for collision detection between an industrial robot and the environment
09:20 - 09:40 Ibrahim Jasim, Peter Plapper and Holger Voos
(270) Model Free Robust Adaptive Control for Flexible Rubber Objects Manipulation
09:40 - 10:00 Maximilian Wagner, Peter Heß, Sebastian Reitelshöfer and Jörg Franke
(35) Self-Calibration Method for a Robotic Based 3D Scanning System

 

T7.2: Motion Planning and Control for Real-World Applications
Time: Thursday, 10. Sept., 16:00 - 18:00
Chairs: Christian Schlegel, Raúl Suárez; Room: Wiltz
16:00 - 16:20 Carlos Rodriguez and Raúl Suárez
(51) Comparison of motion planners in an environment with removable obstacles
16:20 - 16:40 Néstor García, Raúl Suárez and Jan Rosell
(90) HG-RRT*: Human-Guided Optimal Random Trees for Motion Planning
16:40 - 17:00 Muhayyuddin, Aliakbar Akbari and Jan Rosell
(107) Ontological Physics-based Motion Planning for Manipulation
17:00 - 17:20 Aliakbar Akbari, Muhayyuddin and Jan Rosell
(209) Task and Motion Planning Using Physics-based Reasoning
17:20 - 17:40 Timo Blender and Christian Schlegel
(100) Motion Control for Omni-Drive Servicerobots Under Kinematic, Dynamic and Shape Constraints
17:40 - 18:00 Georgios Andrikopoulos, George Nikolakopoulos and Stamatios Manesis
(193) Motion Control of a Novel Robotic Wrist Exoskeleton via Pneumatic Muscle Actuators

 

T7.3: Autonomous Mobile and Micro-Robots
Time: Friday, 11. Sept., 14:30 - 15:30
Chairs: Marina Indri, Dariusz Pazderski; Room: Hollenfels
14:30 - 14:50 Dariusz Pazderski, Krzysztof Kozlowski and Tomasz Gawron
(251) A Unified Motion Control and Low Level Planning Algorithm for a Skid-Steering Robot
14:50 - 15:10 Julien Mintenbeck, Michael Uhl, Ramon Estaña and Heinz Wörn
(99) Microman - Autonomous Omni-Directional Microrobot-System for Biotechnological and Miniaturized Automation
ETFA'2015 is sponsored by: